WTA CALENDAR AND RESULTS - 2023.
JANUARY
01/01: United CUP, Sydney (Australia,Team,Hard)
01/01: Adelaide International 1., Adelaide (Australia, WTA500, Hard)
A. Sabalenka - L. Noskova: 6/3 6/7
01/02: ASB Classic, Auckland (New-Zealand, WTA250, Hard)
C. Gauff - R. Masarova: 6/1 6/1
01/09: Hobart International, Hobart (Australia, WTA250, Hard)
L. Davis - E. Cocciaretto: 7/6 6/2
01/09: Adelaide International 2., Adelaide (Australia, WTA500, Hard)
B. Bencic - D. Kasatkina: 6/0 6/2
01/16: Australian open, Melbourne (Australia, WTA Grand Slam, Hard)
A. Sabalenka - E. Rybakina: 4/6 6/3 6/4
01/30: Open 6E Sens Metropole de Lyon, Lyon (France, WTA250, Hard)
C. Garcia - C. Osorio: 6/2 6/2
01/30: Copa Oster, Cali (Colombia, WTA125, Clay)
N. Podoroska - E. Arango: 6/4 6/1
01/30: Thailand Open, Hua Hin (Thailand, WTA250, Hard)
L. Zhu - L. Tsurenko: 6/4 6/4
FEBRUARY
02/06: Mubadala Abu Dhabi Open, Abu Dhabi (U.A.E., WTA500, Hard)
B. Bencic - L. Samsonova: 1/6 7/6 6/4
02/06: Upper Austria Ladies Linz, Linz (Austria, WTA250, Hard)
A. Potapova - P. Martic: 6/3 6/1
02/13: Qatar Totalenergies Open, Doha (Qatar, WTA500, Hard)
I. Swiatek - J. Pegula: 6/3 6/0
02/19: Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, Dubai (U.A.E., WTA1000, Hard)
B. Krejcikova - I. Swiatek: 6/4 6/2
02/20: Merida Open, Acron (Mexico, WTA250, Hard)
C. Giorgi - R. Peterson: 7/6 1/6 6/2
02/27: Abierto GNP Seguros, Monterrey (Mexico, WTA250, Hard)
D. Vekic - C. Garcia: 6/4 3/6 7/5
02/27: ATX Open, Austin (USA, WTA250, Hard)
M. Kostyuk - V. Gracheva: 6/3 7/5
MARCH
03/08: BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells (USA, WTA1000 Masters)
E. Rybakina - A. Sabalenka: 7/6 6/4
03/23: Miami Open by Itau, Miami (USA, WTA1000, Hard)
P. Kvitova - E. Rybakina: 7/6 6/2
03/27: San Luis Potosi Open, San Luis Potosi (Mexico, WTA125, Clay)
E. Cocciaretto - S. Errani: 5/7 6/4 7/5
APR
04/03: Credit One Charleston Open, Charleston (USA, WTA500, Clay)
O. Jabeur - B. Bencic: 7/6 6/4
04/03: Copa Colsanitas by Zurich, Bogota (Columbia, WTA250, Clay)
T. Maria - P. Stearns: 6/3 2/6 6/4
04/17: Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, Stuttgart (Germany, WTA500, Clay)
I. Swiatek - A. Sabalenka: 6/3 6/4
04/25: Mutua Madrid Open Masters, Madrid (Spain, ATP Masters, Clay, Draw: 56)
A. Sabalenka - I. Swiatek: 6/3 3/6 6/3
MAY
05/15: Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Rome (Italy, ATP Masters, Clay, Draw: 56)
E. Rybakina - A. Kalinina: 6/4 1/0 Ret.
05/21: Internationaux De Strassbourg, Strassbourg (France, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 32)
E. Svitolina - A. Blinkova: 6/2 6/3
05/21: Grand Prix La Princesse Meryem, Rabat (Morocco, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 32)
L. Bronzetti - J. Grabher: 6/4 5/7 7/5
05/28: Roland Garros, Paris (France, Grand Slam, Clay, Draw: 128)
I. Swiatek - K. Muchova: 6/2 5/7 6/4
JUN
06/12: Libema Open, ’s-Hertogenbosch (Netherlands, WTA250, Grass, Draw: 32)
E. Alexandrova - V. Kudermetova: 4/6 6/4 7/6
06/12: Rothesay Open, Nottingham (Great-Britain, WTA250, Grass, Draw: 32)
K. Boulter - J. Burage: 6/3 6/3
06/19: Bett1 Open, Berlin (Germany, WTA500, Grass, Draw: 56)
P. Kvitova - D. Vekic: 6/2 7/6
06/24: Rothesay International, Eastbourne (Great-Britain, WTA500, Grass, Draw: 32)
M. Keys - D. Kasathina: 6/2 7/6
06/24: Bad Homburg Open, Bad Homburg (Germany, WTA250, Grass, Draw: 32)
K. Siniakova - L. Bronzetti: 6/2 7/6
JULY
07/03: Championships Wimbledon, London (Great-Britain, Grand Slam, Grass, Draw: 128)
M. Vondrusova - O. Jabeur: 6/4 6/4
07/17: Hungarian Grand Prix, Budapest (Hungary, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 32)
M. Timofeeva - K. Baindl: 6/3 3/6 6/0
07/17: Palermo Ladies Open, Palermo (Italy, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 32)
Q. Zheng - J. Paolini: 6/4 1/6 6/1
07/23: Hamburg European Open, Hamburg (Germany, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 48)
A. Rus - N. Notra Akugue: 6/0 7/6
07/23: Ladies Open, Lausanne (Switzerland, WTA250, Clay, Draw: 32)
E. Cocciaretto - C. Burel: 7/5 4/6 6/4
07/23: BNP Paribas Open Warsaw, Warsaw (Poland, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
I. Swiatek - L. Siegemund: 6/0 6/1
07/31: Citi Open, Washington (USA, WTA500, Hard, Draw: 48)
C. Gauff - M. Sakkari: 6/2 6/3
07/31: Livesport Prague Open, Prague (Czech Republic, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 48)
N. Hibino - L. Noskova: 6/4 6/1
AUGUST
08/078: Omnium Bank Nationale Rogers, Montreal (Canada, WTA1000, Hard, Draw: 56)
J. Pegula - L. Samsonov: 6/1 6/0
08/14: W&S Open, Cincinnati (USA, WTA1000, Hard, Draw: 56)
C. Gauff - K. Muchova: 6/3 6/4
08/21: Cleveland Open, Cleveland (USA, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 48)
S. Sorriber Tormo - E. Alexandrova: 3/6 6/4 6/4
08/29: US Open, New York (USA, Grand Slam, Hard, Draw: 128)
C. Gauff - A. Sabalenka: 2/6 6/3 6/2
SEPT
09/11: San Diego Open, San Diego (USA, WTA00, Hard, Draw: 32)
B. Krejcikova - S. Kenin: 6/4 2/6 6/4
09/11: Japanese Tennis Championships, Osaka (Japanese, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
A. Kruger - L. Zhu: 6/3 7/6
09/17: Guadalajara Open, Guadajalara (Mexico, WTA1000, Hard, Draw: 32)
M. Sakkari - C. Dolehide: 7/5 6/3
09/18: Guangzhou Open, Guangzhou (China, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
X. Wang - M. Linette: 6/0 6/2
09/25: Ningbo Open, Ningbo (China, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
O. Jabeur - D. Shneider: 6/2 6/1
09/25: Pacific Open Tennis, Tokyo (Japan, WTA500, Hard, Draw: 32)
V. Kudermetova - J. Pegula: 7/5 6/1
09/30: China Open, Beijing (China, WTA1000, Hard, Draw: 64)
I. Swiatek - L. Samsonova: 6/2 6/2
OKT
10/09: Korea Open, Seoul (Korea, ATP WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
J. Pegula - Y. Yuan: 6/2 6/3
10/09: Hong Kong Tennis Open, Hong Kong (China, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
L. Fernandez - K. Siniakova: 3/6 6/4 6/4
10/09: Zhenzou Open, Zhengzou (China, WTA500, Hard, Draw: 32)
Q. Zheng - B. Krejcikova: 2/6 6/2 6/4
10/16: Jiangxi Open, Nanchang (China, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
K. Simakova - M. Bouzkova: 1/6 7/6 7/6
10/16: Transylvania Open, Cluj-Napoca (Romania, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
T. Korpatsch - G. Ruse: 6/3 6/4
10/16: Jasmin Open, Monastir (Tunisia, WTA250, Hard, Draw: 32)
E. Mertens - J. Paolini: 6/3 6/0
10/29: GNP Seguros WTA Finals, Cancun (Mexico, WTA Finals, Hard, Draw: 8)
I. Swiatek - J. Pegula: 6/1 6/0
|